2024 Women’s World Golf Rankings

Eight major golf events were created Women’s World Golf Rankings system in 2006. The rankings provide for rating every golfer on his performance level of major tours. Women’s golfer was played over 15 events in the last two years then she will be included in the ranking system. The LPGA major events winner received 100 points.

Who is the No. 1 LPGA Player in 2024?

American women’s golfer Lilia Kha-Tu Du Vu is in the world’s No. 1 women’s golf rankings in 2024, played 47 events, and earned 345.25 points.

A Complete #200 Women’s World Golf Rankings List

CountryGolferRankEventsAVG PointsTotal Points
USALILIA VU1477.35345.25
USANELLY KORDA2346.96243.50
FRACELINE BOUTIER3486.20297.53
CHNRUONING YIN4406.12244.72
AUSMINJEE LEE5445.45239.73
KORJIN YOUNG KO6375.09188.24
NZLLYDIA KO7464.95227.55
ENGCHARLEY HULL8444.79210.95
KORHYO-JOO KIM9444.76209.57
CHNXIYU LIN10474.44208.73
THAATTHAYA THITIKUL11484.43212.43
USAMEGAN KHANG12444.25186.95
CANBROOKE M. HENDERSON13464.12189.54
USAALLISEN CORPUZ14493.83187.78
KORAMY YANG15423.74157.04
KORJI YAI SHIN16563.65204.46
JPNNASA HATAOKA17513.57181.87
USAALISON LEE18503.38169.14
USAANGEL YIN19423.24136.03
JPNAYAKA FURUE20623.19197.89
USAROSE ZHANG21193.17111.11
JPNMIYU YAMASHITA22693.12215.38
ENGGEORGIA HALL23463.06140.75
SWELINN GRANT24483.05146.27
RSAASHLEIGH BUHAI25513.03154.76
JPNYUKA SASO26502.99149.36
THAPATTY TAVATANAKIT27472.88135.52
IRLLEONA MAGUIRE28512.82143.78
AUSHANNAH GREEN29452.64118.80
ESPCARLOTA CIGANDA30552.61143.58
KORHAERAN RYU31572.58147.23
USAALLY EWING32402.58103.05
KORHYE JIN CHOI33532.52133.43
KORYE WON LEE34582.35136.32
THACHANETTEE WANNASAEN35352.3080.64
JPNAKIE IWAI36672.27152.17
KORMIN JI PARK37472.26106.39
USALEXI THOMPSON38332.2177.51
KORSU JI KIM39552.11115.89
INDADITI ASHOK40522.05106.56
KORDA YEON LEE41342.0471.50
KORSEI YOUNG KIM42462.0293.04
KORIN GEE CHUN43422.0284.77
KORJIN HEE IM44622.02124.97
KORMIN BYEOL KIM45351.9568.09
KORA LIM KIM46531.92101.61
THAARIYA JUTANUGARN47511.9197.56
MEXGABY LOPEZ48491.9093.02
JPNKOKONA SAKURAI49601.88112.60
KORSHIN SIL BANG50321.8765.34
USACHEYENNE KNIGHT51471.8586.96
SWEANNA NORDQVIST52441.8380.64
USAJENNIFER KUPCHO53501.8391.41
USAANDREA LEE54511.8192.36
JPNMAO SAIGO55601.80107.87
USADANIELLE KANG56421.7975.20
SWEMAJA STARK57521.7992.98
KORJI YOUNG PARK58561.7698.66
KORSO MI LEE59621.76109.05
KORYOUMIN HWANG60361.7362.35
SWEMADELENE SAGSTROM61461.7178.52
ENGJODI EWART SHADOFF62491.6983.02
SCOGEMMA DRYBURGH63521.6887.13
KORJENNY SHIN64511.6885.46
KORHYUN KYUNG PARK65571.6795.22
JPNCHISATO IWAI66701.64115.09
SUIALBANE VALENZUELA67481.6378.47
JPNSAKURA KOIWAI68761.55117.48
KORYU JIN SUNG69561.4782.27
JPNSORA KAMIYA70421.4560.85
NEDANNE VAN DAM71401.3855.21
JPNYURI YOSHIDA72741.36100.58
AUSGRACE KIM73531.3571.56
JPNMONE INAMI74731.3598.19
JPNYUNA NISHIMURA75641.3384.94
AUSSTEPHANIE KYRIACOU76531.3370.32
GERESTHER HENSELEIT77541.2969.53
USAALEXA PANO78461.2858.82
JPNNANA SUGANUMA79661.2683.26
FRAPERRINE DELACOUR80411.2651.70
JPNMINAMI KATSU81651.2480.57
ESPAZAHARA MUNOZ82271.2343.13
GEROLIVIA COWAN83421.2351.70
JPNAI SUZUKI84611.2274.16
KORJU YOUNG PAK85351.2142.42
DENEMILY KRISTINE PEDERSEN86541.2165.10
KOREUN-HEE JI87451.2053.78
THAJASMINE SUWANNAPURA88501.1758.45
KORSO YOUNG LEE89561.1664.82
THATRICHAT CHEENGLAB90381.1443.50
KORJEONG EUN LEE691481.1454.87
JPNERIKA HARA92571.1263.62
THAPAJAREE ANANNARUKARN93531.1158.93
THAVONGTAVEELAP NATTHAKRITTA94151.1038.59
CHNYU LIU95511.0754.64
JPNMOMOKO UEDA96591.0762.98
KORNARIN AN97501.0753.28
JPNSERENA AOKI98751.0679.87
KORDA SOM MA99591.0662.52
JPNHARUKA KAWASAKI100611.0664.64
KORYUNJI JEONG101591.0662.32
USALAUREN COUGHLIN102491.0551.48
JPNERIKA KIKUCHI103701.0573.27
KORHEE JEONG LIM104541.0255.11
GERALEXANDRA FORSTERLING105311.0135.31
KORSEON WOO BAE106641.0164.40
USASARAH SCHMELZEL107491.0149.26
KORJUNG MIN HONG108561.0156.30
JPNFUMIKA KAWAGISHI109731.0073.29
JPNSHIHO KUWAKI110731.0073.01
NIRSTEPHANIE MEADOW111470.9946.53
TPEPEIYUN CHIEN112510.9950.28
KORGA YOUNG LEE113590.9857.81
CHNHARUKA MORITA114610.9759.01
KORYE RIM CHOI115610.9758.87
JPNRIO TAKEDA116590.9656.88
USALUCY LI117430.9440.43
ESPANA PELAEZ TRIVINO118430.9440.26
JPNHINAKO SHIBUNO119520.9247.90
PHIBIANCA PAGDANGANAN120400.9236.82
KORMI HYANG LEE121430.9239.52
KORJIN SEON HAN122570.9051.57
DENNANNA KOERSTZ MADSEN123530.8846.87
AUSSARAH KEMP124520.8845.74
JPNLALA ANAI125730.8864.16
USAMARINA ALEX126440.8838.51
JPNMINAMI HIRUTA127650.8756.61
SWECAROLINE HEDWALL128380.8732.99
USALIZETTE SALAS129340.8730.33
USARYANN O’TOOLE130450.8738.99
SWEJOHANNA GUSTAVSSON131510.8644.07
FRAPAULINE ROUSSIN132520.8644.54
THAMORIYA JUTANUGARN133510.8442.88
KORCHELLA CHOI134370.8431.04
SWELINNEA STROM135580.8448.45
ENGBRONTE LAW136460.8338.26
NORCELINE BORGE137490.8139.93
MEXMARIA FASSI138500.8140.63
CZEKLARA DAVIDSON SPILKOVA139450.8036.03
KORSO YI JEONG140380.8030.27
TPECHIA YEN WU141380.7929.95
USAMINA HARIGAE142440.7834.44
JPNSAIKI FUJITA143680.7852.75
JPNYUKA NII144560.7743.34
DENNICOLE BROCH ESTRUP145450.7734.82
GERCHIARA NOJA146370.7728.57
KORMIN SUN7 KIM147380.7729.33
KORMINYOUNG2 LEE148620.7747.83
KORSEUNG HUI RO149610.7747.00
KORHANA LEE150740.7756.79

View More